ESPN SPORTS

GENERAL CONVERSATION BOARDS => Forum Games => Topic started by: GM Jon on March 29, 2018, 11:32:00 PM

Title: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: GM Jon on March 29, 2018, 11:32:00 PM
(https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/6/6f/Wrestlemania_34_Promotional_Poster.jpeg)

PRE SHOW

CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)? Four

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER: Matt Hardy
RUNNER UP: Baron Corbin
LAST 4: Matt Hardy, Baron Corbin, Mojo Rawley, Kane
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): R-Truth, Sin Cara, Mike Kanellis

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley   vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER: Naomi
RUNNER UP: Bayley
LAST 4: Naomi, Bayley, Sasha Banks, Sarah Logan
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Bianca Belair, Dakota Kai, Kairi Sane, Kavita Devi, Peyton Royce, Taynara Conti

(Card accurate to WWE.com as of 29th March. Subject to change)

Scoring:
3 points each: WINNER FOR EACH BATTLE ROYAL, CW Title
2 points each: None at this time.
1 point each: Other matches & Bonuses


Maximum possible score: 16 (9 + 7)

Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: GM Powers on April 07, 2018, 02:24:28 AM
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)?  6

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER:  Elias
RUNNER UP:  Big Cass
LAST 4:  Elias, Big Cass, Matt Hardy, Dolph Ziggler
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018):  Big Cass

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley   vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER:  Sasha Banks
RUNNER UP:  Bayley
LAST 4:  Sasha, Bayley, Becky Lynch, Ember Moon
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018):  Ember Moon




Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: GM Jon on April 07, 2018, 10:03:22 AM
PRE SHOW

CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)? EIGHT

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER: ELIAS
RUNNER UP: DOLPH ZIGGLER
LAST 4: ELIAS, ZIGGLER, CORBIN, BIG CASS
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): BIG CASS

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley   vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER: SASHA BANKS
RUNNER UP: BAYLEY
LAST 4: BANKS, BAYLEY, LYNCH, NAOMI
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): PEYTON ROYCE


Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: GM Adam Wrong on April 07, 2018, 10:30:26 AM
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)? 4

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER: Big Cass
RUNNER UP: Killian Dane
LAST 4: Dolph Ziggler and Baron Corbin
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Big Cass

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley   vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER: Becky Lynch
RUNNER UP: Natalya
LAST 4: Bayley and Banks
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): LayCool
Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: GM Gooch on April 07, 2018, 03:02:36 PM

PRE SHOW

CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)? 12

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER: TBD
RUNNER UP: Baron Corbin
LAST 4: Mojo, Corbin, Dolph and TBD person
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Goldberg

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley   vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER: Becky Lynch
RUNNER UP: Bayley
LAST 4: Bayley, Lynch, Banks, and Carmella
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Kharma
Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: GM Cory on April 07, 2018, 03:07:20 PM
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)? 10

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER: Matt Hardy
RUNNER UP: Dolph Ziggler
LAST 4: Baron Corbin, Big Cass
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Big Cass

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley   vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER: Becky Lynch
RUNNER UP: Sasha Banks
LAST 4: Naomi, Bayley
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Ember Moon
Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: GM T-Bone on April 07, 2018, 04:52:24 PM
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)? 5

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER: Bray Wyatt
RUNNER UP: Matt Hardy
LAST 4: Bray Wyatt, Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Tye Dillinger
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Jeff Hardy

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER: Becky Lynch
RUNNER UP: Bayley
LAST 4: Becky Lynch, Bayley, Sasha Banks, Ember Moon
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Ember Moon
Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: Talon on April 07, 2018, 06:25:02 PM

PRE SHOW

CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)?  5

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER: Big Cass
RUNNER UP: Matt Hardy
LAST 4: Hardy, Corbin, Cass, Goldust
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Big Cass

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley   vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER: Ruby Riot
RUNNER UP: Sasha
LAST 4: Sasha, Becky, Bailey, Riot
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Nikki Bella


 
Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: Talon on April 07, 2018, 09:49:15 PM
*This is my wife's predictions*

PRE SHOW

CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)? 3

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER: Matt Hardy
RUNNER UP: N/A
LAST 4: N/A
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Velveteen Dream

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley   vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER: Becky Lynch
RUNNER UP: Bayley
LAST 4: N/A
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Nikki Bella
Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: GM Gravedigger on April 07, 2018, 10:55:43 PM

CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)? 7

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER: Matt Hardy
RUNNER UP: Baron Corbin
LAST 4: Hardy, Corbin, Slater, Ziggler
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Andrade "Cien" Almas

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley   vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER: Becky Lynch
RUNNER UP: Sasha Banks
LAST 4: Lynch, Banks, Bayley, Naomi
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): Ember Moon

(Card accurate to WWE.com as of 29th March. Subject to change)

Scoring:
3 points each: WINNER FOR EACH BATTLE ROYAL, CW Title
2 points each: None at this time.
1 point each: Other matches & Bonuses


Maximum possible score: 16 (9 + 7)
[/center]
[/quote]
Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: GM Pancho on April 08, 2018, 12:46:29 PM
(https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/6/6f/Wrestlemania_34_Promotional_Poster.jpeg)

PRE SHOW

CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali
BONUS: How many top rope moves are attempted (off corner turnbuckle)?  - 3

FIFTH ANNUAL ANDRE THE GIANT MEMORIAL BATTLE ROYAL
Dash Wilder vs Scott Dawson vs. Baron Corbin vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Tye Dillinger
Matt Hardy vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Fandango vs. Goldust vs.
Rhyno vs. Heath Slater vs. Zach Ryder vs. Primo Colon vs. TBD
WINNER: Matt Hardy
RUNNER UP: Bray Wyatt
LAST 4: Matt Hardy, Dolph Ziggler, Tye Dillinger, Bray Wyatt
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): - The Big Show

FIRST ANNUAL WRESTLEMANIA WOMEN'S BATTLE ROYAL
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs.
Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Bayley   vs. Lana vs. Mandy Rose vs.
Sonya Deville vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. TBD
WINNER: Sasha Banks
RUNNER UP: Ember Moon
LAST 4: Sasha Banks, Bayley, Natalya, Ember Moon
SURPRISE ENTRANT (Not already named and not on Raw/SD TV in 2018): - Ember Moon
Title: Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Wrestlemania 34 Pre-Show
Post by: GM Jon on April 09, 2018, 01:36:03 PM
SCORES

Christie: 7 (6+1)
Pancho: 6 (6+0)
Jon: 5 (3+2)
Digger: 4 (3+1)
Bone: 4 (3+1)
Gooch: 4 (3+1)
Powers: 4 (3+1)
Talon: 3 (3+0)
Cory: 3 (3+0)
Adam: 1 (0+1)