Author Topic: WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)  (Read 223 times)

GM Jon

  • IMPACT BOWL VI AND VII CHAMPION!
  • Prediction Admin / PBL Moderator
  • The 1,000 Post Club
  • ******
  • Posts: 3285
  • Beef / Broccoli 1334
  • Quiffy
    • View Profile
WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)
« on: February 18, 2018, 12:47:02 PM »



WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPIONSHIP #1 CONTENDER MATCH
Elimination Chamber
Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Miz vs. Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: The Miz
SECOND: Elias
THIRD: John Cena
FOURTH: Finn Balor
FIFTH: Seth Rollins
RUNNER UP: Braun Strowman

RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Elimination Chamber
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Mandy Rose
SECOND: Sonya Deville
THIRD: Mickie James
FOURTH: Bayley
RUNNER UP: Sasha Banks

SINGLES MATCH - (IF NIA JAX WINS, SHE WILL BE ADDED TO WRESTLEMANIA MATCH FOR RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP)
Asuka vs. Nia Jax
BONUS: What will be the finishing move? Not the Asuka Lock

RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Bar (Sheamus and Cesaro) (c) vs. Titus Worldwide (Titus O’Neil and Apollo Crews)

"Woken" Matt Hardy vs. Bray Wyatt

PRESHOW

Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. The Miztourage (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel)


(Card accurate to WWE.com as of 22nd February. Subject to change)

Scoring:
3 points each: Men's EC, Women's EC
2 points each: Other Championship Matches (Tag)
1 point each: All other matches & bonuses

Maximum possible score: 23 (11 + 12)
« Last Edit: February 25, 2018, 11:28:56 PM by Talon »



  

Talon

  • High Impact Football League Commissioner
  • Administrator
  • The 30,000 Post Club
  • ******
  • Posts: 36759
  • Beef / Broccoli 50019
    • View Profile
Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)
« Reply #1 on: February 20, 2018, 09:36:24 AM »



WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPIONSHIP #1 CONTENDER MATCH
Elimination Chamber
Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Miz vs. Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: The Miz
SECOND: Elias
THIRD: Seth Rollins
FOURTH: John Cena
FIFTH: Finn Balor
RUNNER UP: Braun Strowman

RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Elimination Chamber
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Mickie James
SECOND: Bayley
THIRD: Mandy Rose
FOURTH: Sonya DeVille
RUNNER UP: Sasha Banks

SINGLES MATCH - (IF NIA JAX WINS, SHE WILL BE ADDED TO WRESTLEMANIA MATCH FOR RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP)
Asuka vs. Nia Jax
BONUS: What will be the finishing move? Asuka Lock

RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Bar (Sheamus and Cesaro) (c) vs. Titus Worldwide (Titus O’Neil and Apollo Crews)

"Woken" Matt Hardy vs. Bray Wyatt

Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. The Miztourage (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel)
« Last Edit: February 23, 2018, 09:51:19 PM by Talon »
Quote
GM Kirk [21|May 12:29 AM]:   When trade fever hits, math is the first casualty.

GM Cory

  • The 500 Post Club
  • **
  • Posts: 806
  • Beef / Broccoli 2
    • View Profile
Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)
« Reply #2 on: February 20, 2018, 02:58:16 PM »
WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPIONSHIP #1 CONTENDER MATCH
Elimination Chamber
Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Miz vs. Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: The Miz
SECOND: Elias
THIRD: Finn Balor
FOURTH: Seth Rollins
FIFTH: John Cena
RUNNER UP: Braun Strowman

RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Elimination Chamber
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Mickie James
SECOND: Mandy Rose
THIRD: Bayley
FOURTH: Sonya DeVille
RUNNER UP: Sasha Banks

SINGLES MATCH - (IF NIA JAX WINS, SHE WILL BE ADDED TO WRESTLEMANIA MATCH FOR RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP)
Asuka vs. Nia Jax
BONUS: What will be the finishing move? Asuka Lock

RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Bar (Sheamus and Cesaro) (c) vs. Titus Worldwide (Titus O’Neil and Apollo Crews)

"Woken" Matt Hardy vs. Bray Wyatt

GM Gooch

  • The 1,000 Post Club
  • ***
  • Posts: 2865
  • Beef / Broccoli 88
  • Never wanted the fame, I only wanted to be great
    • View Profile
Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)
« Reply #3 on: February 22, 2018, 08:48:01 AM »
WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPIONSHIP #1 CONTENDER MATCH
Elimination Chamber
Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Miz vs. Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Finn
SECOND: Seth Rollins
THIRD: The Miz
FOURTH: Braun Strowman
FIFTH: John Cena
RUNNER UP: Elias

RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Elimination Chamber
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Mickie James
SECOND: Sonya Deville
THIRD: Mandy Rose
FOURTH: Sasha Banks
RUNNER UP: Bayley

SINGLES MATCH - (IF NIA JAX WINS, SHE WILL BE ADDED TO WRESTLEMANIA MATCH FOR RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP)
Asuka vs. Nia Jax
BONUS: What will be the finishing move? Asuka Lock

RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Bar (Sheamus and Cesaro) (c) vs. Titus Worldwide (Titus O’Neil and Apollo Crews)

"Woken" Matt Hardy vs. Bray Wyatt

« Last Edit: February 22, 2018, 11:07:14 AM by GM Gooch »
Quote
GM Kirk [12|Mar 04:19 PM]: Gooch, how much did you bribe the HIFLPA to help you steal all my players?
GM TJ [12|Mar 04:21 PM]: Lolololololololooooooooooollllllllllll
Disgraced GM Powers [12|Mar 04:24 PM]: The league is #TeamGooch
GM Gravedigger [12|Mar 04:25 PM]: It's because he's so nice....
GM Gravedigger [12|Mar 04:25 PM]: Unnaturally nice...
GM Adam Wrong [12|Mar 04:25 PM]: I love gooch
GM Gravedigger [12|Mar 04:26 PM]: Everyone loves Gooch, except Kirk...
GM Phoenix [12|Mar 04:28 PM]: Almost makes you think gooch is reincarnate red skull trying to live a double nice guy life on hifl
GM Gravedigger [12|Mar 04:31 PM]: Gooch's heel turn will rival Hogan....

GM Jon

  • IMPACT BOWL VI AND VII CHAMPION!
  • Prediction Admin / PBL Moderator
  • The 1,000 Post Club
  • ******
  • Posts: 3285
  • Beef / Broccoli 1334
  • Quiffy
    • View Profile
Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)
« Reply #4 on: February 22, 2018, 09:44:15 PM »
WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPIONSHIP #1 CONTENDER MATCH
Elimination Chamber
Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Miz vs. Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Finn Bálor
SECOND: The Miz
THIRD: Braun Strowman
FOURTH: Seth Rollins
FIFTH: Elias
RUNNER UP: John Cena

RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Elimination Chamber
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Bayley
SECOND: Mandy Rose
THIRD: Sonya Deville
FOURTH: Sasha Banks
RUNNER UP: Mickie James

SINGLES MATCH - (IF NIA JAX WINS, SHE WILL BE ADDED TO WRESTLEMANIA MATCH FOR RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP)
Asuka vs. Nia Jax
BONUS: What will be the finishing move? Alexa Bliss causing a DQ

RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Bar (Sheamus and Cesaro) (c) vs. Titus Worldwide (Titus O’Neil and Apollo Crews)

"Woken" Matt Hardy vs. Bray Wyatt


PRESHOW

Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. The Miztourage (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel)

« Last Edit: February 23, 2018, 03:57:07 PM by GM Jon »



  

GM Pancho

  • IMPACT BOWL V CHAMPION!
  • The 500 Post Club
  • **
  • Posts: 789
  • Beef / Broccoli 16
    • View Profile
Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)
« Reply #5 on: February 23, 2018, 03:56:57 PM »




WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPIONSHIP #1 CONTENDER MATCH
Elimination Chamber
Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Miz vs. Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Finn Balor
SECOND: The Miz
THIRD: Braun Strowman
FOURTH: Elias Sampson
FIFTH: Seth Rollins
RUNNER UP: John Cena

RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Elimination Chamber
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Mickie James
SECOND: Mandy Rose
THIRD: Sonya Deville
FOURTH: Alexa Bliss
RUNNER UP: Bayley

SINGLES MATCH - (IF NIA JAX WINS, SHE WILL BE ADDED TO WRESTLEMANIA MATCH FOR RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP)
Asuka vs. Nia Jax
BONUS: What will be the finishing move? Asuka Lock

RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Bar (Sheamus and Cesaro) (c) vs. Titus Worldwide (Titus O’Neil and Apollo Crews)

"Woken" Matt Hardy vs. Bray Wyatt

GM Powers

  • The 1,000 Post Club
  • ***
  • Posts: 3438
  • Beef / Broccoli 9013
  • GM of the Eastern Conference Champions
    • View Profile
Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)
« Reply #6 on: February 23, 2018, 08:43:51 PM »
WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPIONSHIP #1 CONTENDER MATCH
Elimination Chamber
Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Miz vs. Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST:  Miz
SECOND:  Elias
THIRD:  Balor
FOURTH:  Cena
FIFTH:  Rollins
RUNNER UP:  Braun

RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Elimination Chamber
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST:  Rose
SECOND:  Mickie
THIRD:  Sasha
FOURTH:  Deville
RUNNER UP:  Bayley

SINGLES MATCH - (IF NIA JAX WINS, SHE WILL BE ADDED TO WRESTLEMANIA MATCH FOR RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP)
Asuka vs. Nia Jax
BONUS: What will be the finishing move?  Asuka Lock

RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Bar (Sheamus and Cesaro) (c) vs. Titus Worldwide (Titus O’Neil and Apollo Crews)

"Woken" Matt Hardy vs. Bray Wyatt

PRESHOW

Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. The Miztourage (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel)





GM Black Death

  • The 500 Post Club
  • **
  • Posts: 625
  • Beef / Broccoli 2
  • The Big Guy
    • View Profile
Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)
« Reply #7 on: February 24, 2018, 10:05:21 AM »




WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPIONSHIP #1 CONTENDER MATCH
Elimination Chamber
Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Miz vs. Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: The Miz
SECOND: Elias
THIRD: Balor
FOURTH: Rollins
FIFTH: Cena
RUNNER UP: Stowman

RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Elimination Chamber
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Rose
SECOND: James
THIRD: Deville
FOURTH:Bayley
RUNNER UP: Banks

SINGLES MATCH - (IF NIA JAX WINS, SHE WILL BE ADDED TO WRESTLEMANIA MATCH FOR RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP)
Asuka vs. Nia Jax
BONUS: What will be the finishing move? Askua Lock

RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Bar (Sheamus and Cesaro) (c) vs. Titus Worldwide (Titus O’Neil and Apollo Crews)

"Woken" Matt Hardy vs. Bray Wyatt

PRESHOW

Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. The Miztourage (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel)


(Card accurate to WWE.com as of 22nd February. Subject to change)



GM T-Bone

  • The 1,000 Post Club
  • ***
  • Posts: 1703
  • Beef / Broccoli 6
  • @GMBoneKC
    • View Profile
Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)
« Reply #8 on: February 25, 2018, 03:29:16 PM »
WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPIONSHIP #1 CONTENDER MATCH
Elimination Chamber
Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Miz vs. Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Finn Balor
SECOND: Elias
THIRD: The Miz
FOURTH: Seth Rollins
FIFTH: John Cena
RUNNER UP: Braun Strowman

RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Elimination Chamber
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks
BONUS: Predict the order of elimination:
(One point per correct prediction here)
FIRST: Mickie James
SECOND: Bayley
THIRD: Sonya Deville
FOURTH: Mandy Rose
RUNNER UP: Sasha Banks

SINGLES MATCH - (IF NIA JAX WINS, SHE WILL BE ADDED TO WRESTLEMANIA MATCH FOR RAW WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP)
Asuka vs. Nia Jax
BONUS: What will be the finishing move? Asuka Lock

RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Bar (Sheamus and Cesaro) (c) vs. Titus Worldwide (Titus O’Neil and Apollo Crews)

"Woken" Matt Hardy vs. Bray Wyatt

PRESHOW

Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. The Miztourage (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel)

GM Jon

  • IMPACT BOWL VI AND VII CHAMPION!
  • Prediction Admin / PBL Moderator
  • The 1,000 Post Club
  • ******
  • Posts: 3285
  • Beef / Broccoli 1334
  • Quiffy
    • View Profile
Re: WWE Prediction Contest: Elimination Chamber 2018 (Raw)
« Reply #9 on: February 26, 2018, 09:24:30 PM »
SCORES

BD: 17 (11+6)
Powers: 16 (11+5)
Talon: 15 (11+4)
Cory: 14 (10+4)
Bone: 13 (10+3)
Jon: 11 (11+0)
Gooch: 10 (9+1)
Pancho: 7 (6+1)